Village Presidents

Years of Service Name
09/12/1883 – 05/13/1884
05/13/1884 – 05/08/1889
05/08/1889 – 05/08/1890
05/08/1890 – 04/06/1897
04/06/1897 – 04/07/1898
04/07/1898 – 04/04/1901
04/04/1901 – 04/02/1903
04/02/1903 – 04/07/1904
04/07/1904 – 04/05/1906
04/05/1906 – 04/07/1910
04/07/1910 – 04/06/1911
04/06/1911 – 04/04/1912
04/04/1912 – 04/03/1913
04/03/1913 – 03/04/1915
03/04/1915 – 05/06/1915
05/06/1915 – 04/05/1917
04/05/1917 – 04/03/1919
04/03/1919 – 04/07/1921
04/07/1921 – 04/10/1924
04/10/1924 – 04/09/1925
04/09/1925 – 04/07/1927
04/07/1927 – 04/03/1930
04/03/1930 – 04/08/1937
04/08/1937 – 02/05/1973
02/05/1973 – 04/23/1973
04/23/1973 – 04/04/1977
04/04/1977 – 04/15/1981
04/15/1981 – 04/21/1987
04/21/1987 – 04/18/1995
04/18/1995 – 04/15/1997
04/15/1997 – 04/17/2001
04/17/2001 – 04/17/2007
04/17/2007 –
Manuel Wolfe
Charles Netherwood
Manuel Wolfe
Charles Netherwood
Herbert Haskell
Charles Netherwood
E.D. Main
William Prichard
Charles Netherwood
J.C. Shampnor
Forest B. Cowdrey
Charles Netherwood
Forest B. Cowdrey
Roy C. Richards
Andrew Madsen
R.D. Ozburn
Andrew Madsen
R.D. Ozburn
Andrew Madsen
Fred Luchsinger
C.A. Hanan
W.L. Ames
William Henderson
Forest E. Madsen
Robert Weckerly
Norman E. Champion
Earl E. Lawson
Roger M. Wetzel
William E. Kortte
Mark Mortensen
Michael E. Krebs
Gerald R. Luebke
Steven L. Staton

line
footer